Governance

Board of Directors

SOFRONIO V. TALISIC

Chairperson

SATURNINO T. LUPIBA

Vice Chairperson

JANELLE N.E ESMERALDA

Secretary

PLACIDO R. ALCOMENDRAS JR. CPA

Treasurer

LOURDES S. ADOR

Director

TERESITA Y. FUENTES

Director

ENGR. THELMA R. GISMA

Director

ALEXANDRIA D. ALABA

Director

RONNIE M. PLAZA

Director

ATTY. ROLANDO C. CASAWAY

Director

FAUSTINO E. DIABORDO

Director

NICK T. TAYABAS, CPA, CIS, AFP

Chief-Executive-Officer

Audit Comittee

ROWELL T. REVILLEZA

Chairperson

JULIET V. FUENTES

Vice Chairperson

ELVIRA B. PILONES

Secretary

ROGELIO P. MENDEZ, CPA

Election Committee

MILAGROS O. SANTIAGO

Chairperson

REYMOND A. ARANGCON

Vice Chairperson

RICHARD D. MARAMBA

Secretary

Credit Committee

JUANITO I. AQUINO

RICHEL M. GUMIA

DELIA P. JUMALON

Ethics Committee

CESAR G. PERSIGAS

SUSAN M. AYCO

TERESITA D. GULA

Conciliation and Mediation Committee

ALMA DELIA C. BESANA

Chairperson

AMADA ELMA P. SAMORANOS

Vice Chairperson

ERLITA P. BALAIS

Secretary

Education Committee

SALVACION B. YUMANG

Chairperson

MARRIANE A. PIALA

Vice Chairperson

GREGORIO A. RERORA

Secretary

JUDILAN B. CABIGON

Member

ALLAN M. TORREON

Member

Gender and Development Committee

PRECY L. MANLA

ROSELLER M. ADLAWAN

ART VINCENT F. AGUILAR

Management

NICK T. TAYABAS CPA,CIS,AFP,CCM

Chief Executive Officer

JULIETA F. TUSAY

Chief Finance Officer

CHARLYN MAE A. SAREN CPA

Chief Accounting Officer

FELIA ANGELIE A. POLINAR CPA.

Chief Audit Executive

RITA M. ARSENIO

Chief HR and Administrative Officer

SHELLA MAY C. MAGBUAL

Chief Operation Officer

DAICY R. BOYOSE

Area 1 Manager

JUDILYN V. OCAMPO

Area 2 Manager

FLORANTE M. CHU

Area 3 Manager

Branch Managers

VIRGINIA B. LUSAN

Main Branch

JOEBERT M. DELMO

Marasugan Branch

ROWENA A. CASTILLO

Tagum Branch

ARBELYN L. MACEREN

Compostela Branch

REYZEL A. CAMBONGGA

Mawab Branch

AMABEL COLEEN H. ABONETE

Davao Branch

MARIA IAN LOU F. SANTOS

Mati Branch

RONIE C. CASPE

Digos Branch

KRIS ANNH G. AYCO

Sto Tomas Branch

SHIELA LOU W. SAMALCA

New Bataan Branch

JANELLE N.E. ESMERALDA

Trento Branch

ANNABELLE R. VERADIO

Bunawan Branch

ERNIE N. BANGKAS

Calinan Branch

LEMUEL ANTHONY S. CASPE

Sta Cruz Branch

CHRISTINE JOY B. BUHAWE

Micro Finance Unit

ANNA VICTORIA T. OCFEMIA

Naga Branch

EVANGELINE C. AGBON

Coop Assurance Center

EDWIN D. ORPILLA

Agri Trading Section